2014 results

2014 results

December 27, 2014 – Military Bowl 5K – Annapolis MD
Full results
Name               • Chip Time    • Gun Time   • Pace
Wally Bixby       23:36               24:15             7:36
Elaine Bixby      23:45               24:23             7:39  1st age group

December 16, 2014 – Festivus 5K Fun Run – Durham, NC
Full results
Name                     • Time
Sandra Cooke          24:10  3rd overall female finisher
Carrie Gumbrecht  33:45
Jennifer Barber      37:35

December 6, 2014 – Run at the Rock – Burlington, NC
Full results
Name                     • Time
Ian Baltutis              2:22:11
Richard Kohrman  2:27:16

December 6, 2014 – Mistletoe Half Marathon – Winston-Salem, NC
Full results
Name                            • Time          • Pace
Jack Mignosa                 1:21:48        6:15  1st age group  5th overall finisher
Wally Bixby                    1:34:57        7:15
Brad Shotwell                1:57:47        8:59
Holly Howell                  1:57:48       8:58
John Vance                     1:58:34       9:03
Barbara Taylor               2:03:19       9:25
Amy Willis-McLamb     2:35:56      11:54

December 6, 2014 – Mistletoe 5K – Winston-Salem, NC
Full results
Name               • Time          • Pace
Elaine Bixby     23:33.507    7:36 1st age group

November 27 – Turkey Strut 5K – Winston-Salem, NC
Full results
Name               • Chip Time    • Gun Time   • Pace
Tim Story           23:50               24:10             7:40
Jennifer Story   27:01                27:21             8:42

November 27, 2014 – Renaissance Center Turkey Trot 8K – Durham, NC
Full results
Name                       • Time   
John Montelli           36:42  1st age group

November 27, 2014 – Gallop and Gorge 8K – Carrboro, NC
Full results
Name                       • Gun Time           • Chip Time
Jack Mignosa            29:49.57                29:48.38  1st age group
Brad Shotwell           38:37.46                37:53.06
Richard Kohrman     41:07.85               40:51.73  1st age group
Joan Boone                51:10.23                50:08.04
Jeannie Shotwell      53:41.57                52:27.26
Paul Phillips              53:44.07               52:19.14
Carrie Gumbrecht    57:08.33               55:44.22
Jennifer Barber         1:05:34.08          1:04:09.01

November 27, 2014 – Skinny Turkey Half Marathon – Raleigh, NC
Full results
Name                       • Time
Robert Earhart         2:17:06

November 27, 2014 – Greensboro Gobbler 5K – Greensboro, NC
Full results
Name                       • Time
Bob Rankin              29:40
Catherine Bullard   29:48
Ashley Melton         45:07

November 27, 2014 – Early Bird 5K – Lexington, NC
Full results
Name                           • Time
Amy Willis-McLamb  31:21

November 23, 2014 – Chocoholic Frolic 10K – Grand Prairie, TX
Full results
Name                       • Time
Derek Waterhouse   48:41   1st age group
Lynn Waterhouse     1:00:13

November 23, 2014 – Chocoholic Frolic 5K – Grand Prairie, TX
Full results
Name                       • Time
Lucy Waterhouse     34:54

November 22, 2014 – Camp Chestnut Ridge 8-mile Trail Run – Efland, NC
Full results
Name                       • Time       • Pace
Veronica Allen          1:11:48.8   8:58  2nd age group
Brad Shotwell           1:12:41.8   9:05  2nd age group
Tori Williams Reid  1:35:25.7   11:56
Ellen Edwards          1:42:17.7   12:47
Jeannie Shotwell     1:47:14.4   13:24

November 22, 2014 – Camp Chestnut Ridge 4-mile Trail Run – Efland, NC
Full results
Name                       • Time   • Pace
Victor Cardenas       41:49.3   10:27
Brenda Franks         48:32.7   12:08
Lori DeMauro          49:40.6   12:25

November 16, 2014 – Rock the Greenway Half Marathon – Raleigh, NC
Full results
Name                       • Time
Zoila Lambert          1:43:54  1st age group
Heather Moore        2:13:31

November 15, 2014 – Thunder Road Marathon – Charlotte, NC
Full results
Name                  • Time
Kirstie Doehler    3:33:36  3rd in age group

November 9, 2014 – Outer Banks Marathon – Kitty Hawk, NC
Full results
Name                       • Chip Time  • Gun Time    •  Pace
Brad Shotwell           4:26:26         4:29:05            10:10
Holly Howell            4:26:27          4:29:04            10:10
Amy Mock                 4:41:40         4:44:18             10:45
Joan Boone               4:58:44         5:01:36             11:24
Lyndsey Meredith   5:20:42         5:23:50             12:14
Jeannie Shotwell     6:08:32         6:11:39              14:04

November 8, 2014 – Savannah Rock ‘n’ Roll Marathon – Savannah, GA
Full results
Name                   • Time
Brenda Franks     4:53:42

November 8, 2014 – LUNGe Forward 5K – Greensboro, NC
Full results
Name                    • Time
Catherine Bullard  30:30

November 8, 2014 – Savannah Rock ‘n’ Roll Half Marathon – Savannah, GA
Full results
Name              • Time
Jeff Walling      2:05:43
Ellen Edwards  2:44:00
Joe Pieper         2:44:00

November 2, 2104 – Battleship NC Half Marathon – Wilmington, NC
Full results
Name                      • Time
Leigh Ann Harper  3:10:04

November 2, 2014 – Rex Health Care Half Marathon – Raleigh, NC
Full results
Name               • Time      • Pace
Jack Mignosa    1:20:23   6:08  3rd Masters Male finisher

November 1, 2014 – Reinhartsen Run 5K – Graham, NC
Full results
Name                           • Time
Alexandra Marano    27:09.26  2nd overall female finisher
Paul Phillips               29:48.26  2nd age group
Tara Hackman           31:43.75  3rd age group
Joe Pieper                   31:46.00
Ellen Edwards            31:51.50  3rd age group
Carrie Gumbrecht      35:19.68  2nd age group
Jenny Brownell          35:42.97

October 25, 2014 – Beach to Battleship Half Ironman Triathlon – Wilmington/Wrightsville Beach, NC
Full results – women
Full results – men

                                      1.2 Mile            56 Mile                13.1 Mile
Name                           Swim    T1        Bike          T2       Run          Time
Veronica Allen           39:50   6:22    3:32:01    2:10    2:06:19     6:26:42
David Wintringham 44:19    11:11    3:56:33    6:36    2:43:13     7:41:50

October 25, 2014 – Triple Lakes 40 Mile Trail Race – Greesnboro, NC
Full results
Name            • Time
Ryan Kerins   8:59:21

October 25, 2014 – American Tobacco Trail 10 Miler – Apex, NC
Full results
Name                       • Chip Time  • Gun Time    •  Pace
Joan Boone                1:45:43          1:45:53           10:36  1st age group
Joe Pieper                  1:48:05          1:48:09          10:49
Jeannie Shotwell      1:51:02           1:51:12            11:08
Ellen Edwards           1:57:44          1:57:55            11:48

October 19, 2014 – Bull City Race Fest Half Marathon – Durham, NC
Full results
Name                       • Gun Time  • Chip Time    •  Pace
Joshua Cox                 1:3852            1:38:38            7:31
Denise Snyder            1:50:01          1:49:43            8:22
Adriana Tavernise     2:10:21          2:08:03           9:46
Heather Moore          2:13:35           2:11:11            10:00
Bob Rankin                 2:15:46           2:13:26          10:11
Susan Smith               2:20:58          2:17:37           10:30
Dawn Guttman          2:47:33          2:43:27           12:28
Amy Willis-McLamb 2:56:05          2:50:18           12:59
Barbara Guttman      3:05:13          3:01:07            13:49
Lyndsey Meredith     2:59:18           2:53:43           13:15
Jeannie Shotwell       2:59:18            2:53:47          13:15
Tori Williams Reid    2:30:16           2:24:44          11:02

October 19, 2014 – Bull City Race Fest 5-mile – Durham, NC
Full results
Name                       • Gun Time  • Chip Time   •  Pace
Rebecca Brouwer    43:54              42:40               8:31
Paul Phillips             51:35               49:45               9:56
Jennifer Barber        1:03:42          1:00:39           12:07
Sue Proctor               1:15:17            1:09:29           13:53
Joyce Gandee           1:15:14            1:09:29           13:53
Jan Badstein             1:24:18           1:19:19            15:51

October 19, 2014 – Race 13.1 – Winston-Salem, NC
Full results
Name                       • Gun Time  • Chip Time   •  Pace
Leigh Ann Harper    2:48:01         2:46:50           12:44

October 19, 2014 – Race 13.1 (5K) – Winston-Salem, NC
Full results
Name                  • Gun Time  • Chip Time   •  Pace
Victor Cardenas    28:09           28:03              9:03  2nd age group

October 18, 2014 – Greensboro Marathon – Greensboro, NC
Full results
Name            • Gun Time  • Chip Time
Elise Hewett   5:31:00         5:31:24
April Post        5:35:10         5:35:35

October 18, 2014 – Jenny’s Run for Hope 5K – North Richland Hills, TX
Full results
Name                     •  Time     •  Pace
Lynn Waterhouse   27:32.0     8:53  1st age group
Lucy Waterhouse    33:39.5   10:51  2nd age group

October 18, 2014 – Jenny’s Run for Hope 10K – North Richland Hills, TX
Full results
Name                          •  Time       •  Pace
Derek Waterhouse    47:38.4   7:41  1st age group

October 10 & 11, 2014 – Tuna Run 200 – Raleigh to Atlantic Beach, NC
Full results
Name                          •  Time       •  Pace
Chicken of the MRC     31:31:38   9:24

Jeannie Shotwell, Pam Saunders, John Vance, Heather Moore, Jill Auditori, Holly Howell, Brad Shotwell, Tim Story, Denise Snyder, Steven Gray, Larry Knight, Barbara Taylor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

October 11, 2014 – Legs for Life Wellness 5K – Burlington, NC
Full results
Name                     •  Time
Cory Batts                 20:54  1st age group
Zoila Lambert          22:06  1st overall female finisher
Nidia Estes               29:35   3rd age group
Leigh Ann Harper   33:52  3rd age group

October 11, 2014 – Triangle Run/Walk for Autism – Raleigh, NC
Full results
Name               • Chip Time  • Gun Time   •  Pace
Joe Pieper          32:38             32:52              10:35
Ellen Edwards   32:38            32:54               10:36

October 11, 2014 – Lewis and Clark Half Marathon – Clarkston, WA
Full results
Name                •  Time   •  Pace
Sarah Roberts     1:54:43   8:46

October 11, 2014 – Cannonball Run Half Marathon – Greensboro, NC
Full results
Name     •  Chip Time  • Gun Time
Josh Cox   1:40:17          1:40:19  3rd age group

October 11, 2014 – Cannonball Run 5K – Greensboro, NC
Full results
Name                • Time
Robert Earhart  26:48
Susan Smith       27:53  1st age group

October 5, 2014 – Rock N Rebellion Half Marathon – Raleigh, NC
Full results
Name             •  Gun Time  • Chip Time   •  Pace
Brenda Franks 2:19:37.42    2:18:36.637   10:34

October 5, 2014 – Ramblin’ Rose Triathlon – Chapel Hill, NC
Full results
                                     250 yard             9 Mile                2 mile
Name                         Swim       T1         Bike        T2       Run     Time
Elaine Bixby             4:45          2:04     32:44     1:37     15:16   56:25 1st age group
Tori Williams Reid  6:32         3:33      38:17     2:59    20:58  1:12:18

October 4 , 2014 – Pinehurst International Triathlon – Pinehurst, NC
Full results
                                      1500 m                30 Mile             10K
Name                         Swim       T1         Bike        T2       Run       Time
Tori Williams Reid  42:26      5:34      2:01:52   1:56   1:14:32  4:06

October 4, 2014 – Fall Flash 10K – Moscow, ID
Full results
Name               •  Time
Sarah Roberts    50:13

October 4 , 2014 – Carrboro 10K – Carrboro, NC
Full results
Name                    •  Time
Richard Kohrman   51:56.74
Brad Shotwell          52:29.74
Joan Boone              1:02:38.24  2nd age group
Paul Phillips            1:03:29.24
Carrie Gumbrecht  1:11:31.24
Jeannie Shotwell    1:14:37.24
Jennifer Barber       1:17:32.49

September 27, 2014 – Salem Lake 30K Trail Race
Full results
Name                    •  Time   •  Pace
Joe Ozbolt               2:39:47   8:35
Ryan Kerins            2:50:18   9:09
Alan Schumacher  3:01:58   9:46
Brad Shotwell         3:02:13   9:47
Holly Howell           3:02:14   9:47
Amy Mock               3:02:14   9:47
Joan Boone             3:29:43  11:15   3rd age group
Susan Smith            3:43:48  12:01  3rd age group
Lyndsey Meredith  3:56:56  12:43
Jeannie Shotwell   3:56:56   12:43

September 27, 2014 – Triad 10-Miler – Greensboro, NC
Full results
Name                •  Time
Jack Mignosa      1:00:48   1st in age group

September 14, 2014 – Carolina Hurricanes 5K – Raleigh
Full results
Name                •  Time   •  Pace
Joseph Pieper     33:42     10:52
Ellen Edwards    33:45      10:53

September 13, 2014 – Mebane on the Move  5K – Mebane, NC
Full results
Name                         •  Time
Jennifer Barber         50:27.76
Cory Batts                    20:43.94  3rd age group
Wally Bixby                 20:21.70  1st age group
Elaine Bixby                26:30.45  1st age group
Ellen Edwards             31:44.20
Martin Fowler             51:29.76  2nd age group - New Runners Program
Lisa Gerringer             50:29.28
Kaden Gibbs                 21:47.20  1st age group
Zoa Hough-Maguire  56:27.01 New Runners Program
Keisha Marshall          50:30.76 New Runners Program
Ashley Melton            36:26.95 New Runners Program
Jonah Moss                  23:44.45 New Runners Program
Tricia Moss                  35:10.47 New Runners Program
Jessica O’Sullivan     50:31.02 New Runners Program
Tashika Oleros           38:00.19 New Runners Program
Jenn Owen                   34:32.70 New Runners Program
Paul Phillips                28:07.71  3rd age group
Elizabeth Sciora        35:00.71  2nd age group
Andrew Signor           30:46.22
Adriana Tavernise    26:34.46  2nd age group

September 13, 2014 – Mebane on the Move 10K – Mebane, NC
Full results
Name                        •  Time
Jack Mignosa          38:31.45 1st place overall finisher
Joshua Cox              45:35.94  2nd age group
Steven Gray             47:46.7   2nd age group
Brad Shotwell         49:37.76  3rd age group
Alan Schumacher  53:23.76  2nd age group
Richard Kohrman  54:14.76  2nd age group
Jeremy Honzik        54:41.76
John Vance               54:58.75
Robert Earhart        56:02.01
Barbara Taylor       56:40.76  2nd age group
Richard Dutton      58:58.76
Heather Moore      1:00:02.50
Victor Cardenas    1:00:25.02
Bob Rankin             1:00:25.28
April Post                 1:04:31.76
Joan Boone             1:07:08.25  1st age group
Tori Williams Reid 1:07:41.00
Barbara Guttman  1:16:03.03  2nd age group
Dawn Guttman       1:16:03.03
Lyndsey Meredith 1:17:40.00
Jeannie Shotwell    1:17:40.01

September 5 -6, 2014 – Blue Ridge Relay – 208 miles
Grayson County, VA to Asheville, NC
Full results
Carolina Godiva Masters (Jack Mignosa)
Start Time  End Time          Race Time   Pace
12:00 p.m.  11:25:13 a.m.  23:25:13        6:43  4th overall finishers

September 6, 2014 – Moscow Mountain 5 Miler – Moscow, ID
Full results
Name                  •  Time
Steven Roberts  49:55  1st overall male finisher

September 6, 2014 – White Lake International Triathlon – White Lake, NC
Full results (men)Full results (women)
                                 1500 m                45K                      10K
Name                    Swim       T1         Bike        T2       Run         Time
Tim Story           33:38       2:35   1:28:08  2:08  0:59:16   3:05:42
Jennifer Story  40:00      3:04   1:35:33  1:42  1:09:34   3:29:52

August 31 – Virginia Beach Rock n’ Roll Half Marathon – Virginia Beach, VA
Full results
Name             •  Time     •  Pace
Denise Snyder  1:58:14    9:01

August 23, 2014 – High Point Sprint Triathlon – High Point, NC
Full results
Name                          500 m Swim  12.4 mile bike    3.1 mile run    Total Time
Jeff Walling             11:27.8              43:57.7                 31:20.3            1:26:46.0

August 23, 2014 – Tase T. Lentil 5K – Pullman, WA
Name                    Time
Sarah Roberts   25:15  2nd in age group

July 26, 2014 – Anacortes Art Dash half Marathon – Anacortes, WA
Name                         Time
Susan Smith            2:12:47

July 26, 2014 – Mission Man Triathlon – Burlington, NC
Full results – men   Full results – women
Name                              750 m swim  T1       15-mile bike  T2       5K run   Time
Elaine Bixby                17:01                1:12    47:04              1:03   25:48      1:32:07
Jeff Walling                  22:14               1:54    53:56              1:56    29:07      1:49:05
Lori DeMauro             24:14               1:53    59:47               1:05   32:51       1:59:48
Tori Williams Reid   27:06               3:09    56:16               2:14   37:28       2:06:11
July 19, 2014 – Historic Beaufort Road Race 10K – Beaufort, NC
Full results
Name                           •  Chip Time   •   Pace
John Vance                   56:22                 9:04
Barbara Taylor            56:36                9:06  2nd age group
Adriana Tavernise      58:47               9:27
Carrie Gumbrecht    1:12:58              11:44
Jennifer Barber         1:15:56              12:13

July 4, 2014 – Freedom 5K Run – Lima, OH
Full results
Name                   •  Chip Time   •  Gun Time •  Pace
Megan Squire       26:01.2            26:17.7          8:24

July 4, 2014 – Four on the 4th – Carrboro, NC
Full results
Name                       •  Gun Time
Jack Mignosa           23:06.45  1st masters
Sarah Roberts          30:02.21
Richard Kohrman  31:13.30   1st age group
Brad Shotwell           31:35.46
Adriana Tavernise  38:04.97
Paul Phillips               38:42.80
Jeannie Shotwell      41:03.05
Joan Boone                 41:48.20
Carrie Gumbrecht   43:13.05
Jennifer Barber        47:52.06

June 28, 2014 – The Challenge of Devils Garden 12-mile – Roaring Gap, NC
Full results
Name                       •  Time
Richard Kohrman  2:11:42
Alan Schumacher  2:26:24
Joe Pieper                 3:44:14
Ellen Edwards         3:44:22

June 28, 2014 – Fun 4th 10K Freedom Run – Greensboro, NC
Full results
Name                   •  Chip Time   •  Gun Time
Jack Mignosa        38:27                 38:29  1st place Masters Division
Holly Howell         57:31                 57:44
Jeannie Shotwell  1:10:28            1:10:41

June 15, 2014 – Father’s Day 5K – Durham, NC
Full results
Name                    •  Chip Time
Brad Shotwell        33:03.47
Jeannie Shotwell  33:03.72
Paul Phillips           34:39.21

June 15, 2014 – 1.96 mile Prediction Run – Kansas City, MO
Name                    •  Time
Kirstie Doehler     13:41  1st female finisher

June 14, 2014 – Sappony 5K Trail Run – Roxboro, NC
Full results
Name                •  Chip Time   •  Gun Time   • Pace
Jack Mignosa    19:53                 19:54              6:25  2nd overall finisher

June 8, 2014 – Dixie Divas Triathlon – Gibsonville, NC
Full results
|                                     300 m              10-mile               2.5-mile
Name                         swim      T1      bike          T2       run            Time
Elaine Bixby           5:09       1:39   36:40     1:39   19:33         1:04:41  1st age group
Jenifer Story          6:00       1:35   38:29      0:39  21:48        1:08:33

June 7, 2014 – Midtown Raleigh Half Marathon – Raleigh, NC
Full results
Name                   •  Chip Time  •  Pace
Josh Cox                 1:41:14            7:43
Brad Shotwell       1:53:17            8:38
Jeannie Shotwell 2:55:29           13:23

June 1, 2014 – Ironman 70.3 – Raleigh, NC
Full results
|                                         1.2 mile            56-mile               13.1-mile
Name                             swim      T1      bike          T2       run            Time
Tim Story                    46:49    5:18   3:31:23   4:15   2:40:22    7:08:07
Tori Williams-Reid  56:50    9:29  4:10:13   7:40  3:12:19      8:36:31

May 31, 2014 – This Race Blows 5K – Burlington, NC
Full results
Name                         •  Gun Time   • Pace
David Wintringham  22:50             7:21  1st in age group
Nathan Caulder          26:43             8:36
Paul Phillips                27:38              8:54  3rd in age group
Chris Frandock          28:22              9:08
Victor Cardenas        28:43              9:15

May 31, 2014 – Running of the Bulls 8K – Durham, NC
Full results
Name                     •  Gun Time   •  Chip Time   • Pace
Brad Shotwell         40:27           39:49                  8:00
Sandra Cooke         41:37           41:01                   8:15
Holly Howell           42:18          41:40                   8:23
Andrew Signor       42:33          41:53                   8:25
Amy Mock               42:43          42:04                   8:27
Kari Wilkinson     43:14           43:05                    8:40
Pam Saunders        49:27          48:34                   9:46
Jeff Walling            49:27           48:37                   9:46
Tyler Lee                 52:21           51:12                   10:18
Jeannie Shotwell  53:57          53:19                    10:43

May 18, 2014 – NCRC Classic Half Marathon – Cary, NC
Full results
Name              •  Chip Time  •  GunTime •  Pace
Sandra Cooke  1:55:20           1:55:32         8:49

May 18, 2014 – Ramblin’ Rose Triathlon – Raleigh, NC
Full results
Name                     225-yard swim    T1      9-mile bike   T2       2-mile run   Time
Danielle Gibbs   5:55                          2:21   35:48              2:16    14:29             1:00:48
Courtney Doi     7:29                          2:45  53:00              1:38    19:52             1:24:41

May 17, 2014 – 36 North Triathlon – Clemmons, NC
Full results
Name                    300 m swim    T1       12 mile bike   T2         5K Run    Finish
Tim Story           6:31.7                  1:08   39:54.6           1:08     25:57.6    1:14:40.7
Jennifer Story   7:51.2                  1:39   46:15.2            0:51    28:22.3    1:24:58.9 2nd age group

May 17, 2014 – Run for Peace – Raleigh, NC
Full results
Name           •  Time
Paul Phillips  28:07

May 10, 2014 – Run for the Haw 5K – Graham, NC
Full results
Name                             •  Time
Kaden Gibbs               21:42  2nd in age group & 3rd overall finisher
Shawn Gibbs               22:27  1st in age group
Elaine Bixby               23:02  1st overall female
Charlie Kroger          30:25  2nd in age group
Adriana Tavernise  32:04  1st in age group
Jennifer Barber        36:56   3rd in age group

May 10, 2014 – Run for the Haw 10K – Graham, NC
Full results
Name                             •  Time
Joshua Cox                  44:38 Race winner
Jill Fricke                     45:29  1st overall female
Sarah Roberts            47:29  1st in age group
Ryan Kerins                48:29  1st in age group
Brad Shotwell             49:27  2nd in age group
Sandra Cooke            49:55  1st in age group
Holly Howell              54:24  3rd in age group
Barbara Taylor         54:26  3rd in age group
Heather Moore         57:06
Paul Phillips               57:25  2nd in age group
Jeannie Shotwell      1:01:56
Tara Hackman          1:04:25
Ellen Quinby              1:07:56  1st in age group
Carrie Gumbrecht    1:10:58  2nd in age group
Joe Pieper                   1:22:47  3rd in age group

May 4, 2014 – Pittsburgh Half Marathon – Pittsburgh, PA
Full results
Name             •  Chip Time  •  Chip Pace
Sam Bronson  2:09:40           9:53

May 4, 2014 – Flying Pirate Half Marathon – Kill Devil Hills, NC
Full results
Name             •  Chip Time  •  Chip Pace
Ellen Quinby   2:30:45           10:39

May 3, 2014 – PCC 5K – Roxboro, NC
Full results
Name                  •  Time
Joshua Cox           21:18  Race winner
Holly Howell       24:24  2nd overall female finisher
Barbara Taylor  24: 26  3rd overall female finisher
Paul Phillips        26:30  1st in age group

May 3, 2014 – Philosopher’s Way 15K Trail Run – Chapel Hill, NC
Full results
Name                           •  Time
Veronica Allen             1:29:15.1 1st age group
Steven Roberts            1:31:18.4
Ryan Kerins                  1:35:51.5
Tori Williams Reid    2:04:47.5

May 3, 2014 – First Flight 5K – Kill Devil Hills, NC
Full results
Name             •  Gun Time  •  Chip Time   •  Pace
Ellen Quinby   31:51               29:41                9:35
Joe Pieper        33:39              31:29                 10:09

April 26, 2014 – Tar Heel 4 Mile Run – Chapel Hill, NC
Full results
Name                             •  Gun Time  •  Chip Time   •  Pace   •  Laurel Hill time
Courtney Doi                   46:15             44:48              11:12         11:46
Lori DeMauro                 46:27              46:01              11:30        11:46
Sue Proctor                      50:50             50:20              12:35        13:33

April 26, 2014 – Tar Heel 10-miler – Chapel Hill, NC
Full results
Name                             •  Gun Time  •  Chip Time   •  Pace   •  Laurel Hill time
Sarah Roberts                1:23:47           1:21:52             8:11        8:25
Steven Gray                    1:24:59           1:22:54           8:30        8:33
Dean Forbes                    1:27:59           1:23:49            8:23        7:16
Greg DeMauro               1:27:39            1:25:15            8:32        8:30
Danielle Gibbs                1:31:40           1:29:37            8:58        8:30
Shawn Gibbs                   1:31:40           1:29:38            8:58        8:30
Steven Roberts              1:33:08          1:31:12             9:07        11:23
Tim Story                        1:35:41          1:33:36            9:22         9:38
Bob Rankin                     1:34:36           1:34:36           9:28         9:17
Chris Doi                          1:34:41           1:34:41           9:28         9:03
Brad Shotwell                1:39:38           1:34:41            9:28        10:06
Holly Howell                  1:39:38           1:34:42           9:28        10:06
Jennifer Story               1:35:41           1:33:36            9:34        9:38
Amy Henning                 1:43:48          1:38:38            9:52        9:35
Paul Phillips                   1:48:31           1:43:32            10:21      10:03
April Post                        1:50:24           1:43:47           10:22      11:33
Tara Hackman               1:50:26          1:43:47           10:23      11:07
Pam Saunders                1:50:03          1:43:52            10:23     12:00
Jennifer Goddard         1:51:19           1:45:16             10:32     10:54
Vielka Allen                    1:51:24           1:46:14            10:37     12:04
Joan Boone                     1:54:12           1:48:40           10:52     12:05  2nd age group
Alexandra Marano      1:56:37           1:51:20            11:08     13:19
Megan Squire                1:59:05           1:53:11             11:19      11:32
Tori Williams-Reid     2:01:21           1:53:25            11:21       11:11
Jeannie Shotwell          1:59:46           1:54:48           11:29      11:28
Joe Collins                       1:59:41           1:56:16           11:58      12:30
Dawn Guttman               2:06:59          2:00:07          12:01       13:32
Amy Willis-McLamb  2:11:04           2:02:26           12:15       12:49

April 25, 2014 – Dogwood 5K – Mebane, NC
Full results
Name                     •  Time
Jack Mignosa          19:05  1st in age group
Kaden Gibbs            21:06  1st in age group
Jill Fricke                  22:34  1st in age group
Ryan Kerins             22:43
Elaine Bixby             23:20  1st in age group
Sandra Cooke          23:25  2nd in age group
Richard Kohrman  24:37  1st in age group
Robert Earhart        25:08
Barbara Taylor       25:52  2nd in age group
Andrew Signor        26:52
Samuel Bronson    27:54  2nd in age group
Jeff Walling             28:51
Lynn Briggs             31:33

April 13, 20014 – Rock ‘n’ Roll Half Marathon – Raleigh, NC
Full results
Name                •  Chip Time
Jan Badstein      3:39:49

April 13, 20014 – Rock ‘n’ Roll Marathon – Raleigh
Full results
Name                          •  Chip Time
Joshua Cox                  4:12:14
Dean Forbes                4:20:36
Tori Williams Reid  6:30:32

April 12, 2014 – Charlotte RaceFest Half Marathon – Charlotte, NC
Full results
Name                    •  Chip Time    • Gun Time   • Pace
Linda Kroger      1:55:43                1:55:59          8:51
Charlie Kroger   1:58:41                1:58:56          9:05

April 12, 2014 – TaTa Trot 5K – Burlington, NC
Full results
Name                           • Time
Wally Bixby             20:21.46
Elaine Bixby            22:56.22  2nd female finisher
Ellen Quinby           30:40.72
Nancy Lundquist  33:26.22
Joe Pieper                35:36.20
Lisa Gerringer        37:48.46
Joyce Gandee         51:16.72

April 6, 2014 – Cherry Blossom 10 Mile Run – Washington, DC
Full results
Name          • 5-mile   • 10K          • Gun Time   • Chip Time   • Pace
April Post    52:04       1:04:16     1:58:25           1:42:25           10:14.5

April 5, 2014 – Cooper River Bridge Run 10K – Charleston, SC
Full results
Name                           • Finish Time
Veronica Allen                 48:34
David Wintringham       49:28
Nathan Caulder               58:27
Lisa Gerringer              1:23:57
Chris Frandock            1:23:57
Ian Baltutis                    1:28:41
Kristina Simmons       1:28:42

April 5, 2014 – Bengal Dash 5K – Greensboro, NC
Full results
Name                      • Chip Time
Robert Earhart      24:08  3rd in age group
Susan Smith            25:38

March 31, 2014 – Cary Marathon Relay – Cary, NC
Full results
Name               • Chip Time    Pace
Jack Mignosa   3:14:23.2     7:25  1st individual & 2nd overall

March 30, 2014 – The Chocolate 5K – Chapel Hill, NC
Full results
Name               • Chip Time    Gun Time
Ellen Quinby   30:45.6            32:00.9

March 30, 2014 – City of the Arts Half Marathon – Winston-Salem, NC
Full results
Name                  • Chip Time
Brad Shotwell     2:00:46

March 29, 2014 – The Human Race – Greensboro, NC
Full results
Name              • Chip Time   • Pace
Susan Smith    26:21                8:30

March 22, 2014 – Merge Records 25K – Durham/Chapel Hill, NC
Full results
Name                            • Chip Time • Pace
Alexandra Marano    2:35:25.0     10:02
Tori Williams Reid    3:03:57.5     11:52

March 22, 2014 – NC Freedom Run 5K – Mebane, NC
Full results
Name                    • Chip Time
Jack Mignosa          18:39.1   Overall race winner
Robert Earhart       23:32.5  1st age group
Paul Phillips             25:58.7  1st age group
Vielka Allen             27:00.9  1st age group
Elise Hewett            27:38.3  2nd age group
Larry Knight           27:46.3  1st age group
Ellen Quinby          29:32.7  3rd age group
Amy Willis-McLamb    31:11.5
Dawn Guttman       31:34.2
Barbara Guttman  34:02.3  1st age group
Joe Pieper                35:49.2
Walkers:
Sherri Buckner      47:49.4
Pam Saunders        47:49.5
Jan Badstein           47:56.5

March 16, 2004 – Quintiles Half Marathon – Wrightsville Beach, NC
Full results
Name                            • Chip Time • Pace
Danielle Gibbs              1:57:10         8:57
Shawn Gibbs                 1:57:11          8:57
Rebecca Brouwer       2:00::03      9:10
Jill Auditori                  2:01:37         9:18
Pam Saunders              2:10:17        9:57

March 16, 2004 – Tobacco Road Half Marathon – Cary, NC
Full results
Name                                    • Chip Time  • Pace
Jimmy Riley                          1:45:57       8:05
Bob Rankin                            1:59:03       9:05
Robert Earhart                    2:03:13       9:24
Sam Bronson                        2:06:38       9:40  1st in age group
Amy Willis-McLamb         2:34:21       11:47
Brenda Franks                      2:42:01      12:22

March 16, 2004 – Tobacco Road Marathon – Cary, NC
Full results
Name                   • Chip Time • Pace
Wally Bixby         3:29:06         7:58
Ryan Kerins         4:01:04        9:12
Susan Smith         4:56:25         11:18
Joan Boone          4:57:52         11:22  1st in age group

March 15, 2014 – TowneBank 8K – Virginia Beach
Full results
Name                               • Gun Time     • Chip Time  • Pace
David Wintringham      38:22                38:02              7:39

March 15, 2014 – Quintiles Wrightsville Beach 5K
Full results
Name                   • Time   • Pace
Kaden Gibbs      21:00   6:49  1st in age group

March 1, 2014 – Florence Forth 10K
Full results
Name                   • Time      • Pace
Denise Snyder  50:39.5     8:10
Kari Wilkinson 50:45.8    8:11

March 1, 2014 – Florence Forth 5K
Full results
Name               • Time      • Pace
Caleb  Baker  26:20.5   8:30

March 1, 2014 – Crystal Coast Half Marathon
Full results
Name                     • Gun Time     • Chip Time
Tim Story            1:58:38             1:58:20
Jennifer Story   2:02:22            2:02:04

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

March 1, 2014 – St. Paddy’s Run Green 8K – Raleigh, NC
Full results
Name                   • Gun Time  • Chip Time • Pace
Elaine Bixby     40:37                40:06             8:04
Wally Bixby      40:37                40:06            8:04

March 1, 2014 – St. Timothy’s Spring Spring 5K – Raleigh, NC
Full results
Name                    •  Chip time •  Gun  time •  Pace
Linda Kroger         25:49             25:55             8:21
Charlie Kroger      25:49             25:56            8:21   3rd age group

February 22, 2014 – Mt. Mitchell 40-Mile Challenge
Full results
Name                          • Time
Richard Kohrman    9:56:02

 

 

 

 

 

 

Richard halfway through Mt. Mitchell 40-mile Challenge

February 22, 2014 – Shamrock ‘n’ Run 5K – Chapel Hill
Full results
Name                            • Time
Tori Williams Reid    35:36.70

February 9, 2014 – Massacre Marathon Relay – Greensboro, NC
Full results
Team name                                                     • Total Time
MRC Insert Cool Team Name Here    3:30:53
Meet the Fartleks                                        3:35:27
Lawd Have MRCy!                                      3:36:58
MRC Holly & Sarah                                    3:42:34  – 2nd place 2-women team
MRC R & W                                                    3:48:56
MRC Team Robert III                              3:48:56
MRC – Paul’s Peeps                                    4:17:06
MRC’s The Last Team To Finish Wins, Right?   4:33:56
Three Teachers and a Techie              4:34:06

February 2, 2014 – New Orleans Rock ‘n’ Roll Half Marathon
Full results
Name                             •  5K      10K          10 mile    • Time           • Pace
Tori Williams Reid   36:01    1:11:04   1:54:24        2:30:12           11:28

January 18, 2014 – Little River Trail Run 10 miles
Full results
Name                      •     Time           • Pace
Richard Kohrman    2:01:15.9     12:08
Tori Williams Reid  2:12:09.6    13:13

January 4, 2014 – Frosty 50K – Winston-Salem
Full results
Name               •    Time                •   Pace
Jack Mignosa     3:44:29.019      7:14   2nd masters & 7th overall finisher
Ryan Kerins        5:16:00.022     10:10
Brad Shotwell     5:51:01.368      11:18
Holly Howell      5:51:01.752       11:18

January 4, 2014 – Frosty 25K – Winston-Salem
Full results
Name               •       Time                • Pace
Susan Smith           2:32:09.073   9:48
Courtney Baker    2:32:37.242   9:49
Sarah Roberts       2:34:16.259    9:56

Past results