Fall 2011 Race Results

October 29th, 2011 – Graham Monster Dash 5k – Graham, NC
Full Results

5K

  • Jill Fricke  22:42 1st F 30 – 34
  • Elaine Bixby  24:23  1st F 35 – 39
  • Larry Knight  24:55 1st M 60+
  • Jessica Bronson  27:24  2nd F 30 – 34
  • Rod Snyder  27:39 1st M 40 – 44
  • McKenna Snyder  27:40 1st F 1-19
  • Denise Snyder  27:41 2nd F 40 – 44
  • Sam Bronson  27:51 2nd M 60+
  • Tyler Lee   28:05 2nd F 20 – 24
  • Anneke Brouwer  32:30
  • Rebecca Thomas  31:09
  • Lynn Briggs 38:47 (coaching kids)  1st F 55 – 59
  • Ethan Brouwer 38:47
  • Tammy Rice   40:43 (coaching kids)  1st F 45 – 49
  • Sue Proctor 41:05 (coaching kids)  1st F 60+
  • Jan Badstein  43:56

10K

  • Paul Phillips  49:52  1st M 55 – 59 (2nd overall finisher)
  • Bessie Mbadugha  54:56  2nd F 35 – 39

 

 

October 29th, 2011 – Mud Bug Run – Greensboro, NC
Full Results

  • Tracy Britt     50:42 16:21/M
  • Jason Britt    50:42 16:21/M
  • Sherri Buckner  50:45 16:22/M
  • Jenny Brownell

October 29th, 2011 – Beach2Battleship Tri in Wilmington, NC

  • Ann Brady  Swim 57:07   T1 14:03  Bike  7:46  :46 T2 9:34   Run 5:53:34   overall 15:01:03

 

October 22nd, 2011 – Ridge to Bridge Marathon

  • Alan Schumacher  3:56:28   3:56:38   9:02/m
  • Richard Kohrman   4:13:46    4:13:57   9:41/m

October 22nd, 2011 – ATT 10 miler in Cary, NC
Full Results

  • Elaine Bixby   1:28:09 1:28:19 8:50/m
  • Joan Boone   1:43:16 1:43:26 10:21/m


October 8th, 2011 – Cannonball 1/2 Marathon in Greensboro, NC
Full Results

  • Jill Fricke  1:40:24   1:40:11  7:40/m   1st F 30 – 34
  • Robert Earhart  1:45:20   1:45:11  8:02

October 1st, 2011 – Carrboro 10K
Age group awards

  • Richard Kohrman  7:29   46:28
  • Casey Chopek   7:36   47:08
  • Laurie Conteh  8:22   51:53
  • Elaine Bixby  8:22   51:53
  • Larry Knight   8:26   52:18  2nd M 65 – 69
  • Heather Moore  8:57   55:35
  • Valerie Myers  9:00   55:49
  • Jessica Bronson   9:00  55:53
  • Sam Bronson  9:39   59:51
  • Leah Hein   9:55  1:01:34
  • Lynn Briggs 10:02  1:02:18
  • Tammy RIce 10:50  1:07:10
  • Sue Proctor  11:14   1:09:42
  • Sandra Brown   12:18   1:16:18

 

September 24th, 2011 – Retro Run 5k in Greensboro
Full Results

  • Elaine Bixby  23:49  23:46  7:41/m  3rd F 35 – 39
  • Linda Kroger   25:14  25:07  8:08/m  3rd F 30 – 34
  • Charlie Kroger  25:14  25:06  8:08/m
  • Katie Gandee  26:10  26:01   8:26/m  1st F 15 -19
  • Tracy Britt  26:22   26:16   8:30/m
  • Lauri Daughtry   26:26  26:22  8:32/m  3rd F 45 – 49
  • Julie Rachlin    29:29    29:26   9:31/m
  • Joyce Gandee 32:34   32:24   10:30/m 3rd F 50 – 54
  • Beth Coble   34:57   34:48   11:16/m
  • Sylvia Sichi  35:33   35:22   11:28/m
  • Beth Wilkerson   36:01   35:51  11:37/m
  • Lori Helgeson   36:32   36:22   11:47/m

Retro Run Photos from On the Mark Sports
September 24th, 2011 – Bands on the Run 5k in Hillsborough
Full Results

 

  • Kim Glenn   26:14
  • Stephanie Rankin 26:35  1st pl F 50+
  • Bob Rankin 28:24 2nd M 50+

September 17th – Autism Society of NC 5k in Greensboro, NC

  • Bessie Mbaduglia   25:39   1st F 30 – 39

September 10th, 2011 – Mebane on the Move
5K Full Results

  • Jonathan Brunger  19:30  19:30   6:18/m   1st pl M 25 – 29
  • Elaine Bixby  24:05   23:59   7:46/m  1st pl F 35 – 39
  • Alan Sharpe   24:09  24:01  7:47/m  2nd pl M 40 -44
  • Lauri Daughtry  25:02  24:49  8:05/m  1st pl F 45 – 49
  • Mike Goddard   25:08  25:00  8:06/m
  • Barb Taylor  25:11  25:04  8:07/m  1st pl F 40 – 44
  • Larry Knight  25:51   25:41   8:20/m  1st pl M 65 – 69
  • Kim Glenn  26:09   26:03   8:26/m
  • Bessie Mdadugha   26:34   26:31   8:34/m 3rd pl F 35 – 59
  • Jessica Bronson   27:31   27:22   8:53/m  2nd place F 30 – 34
  • Tyler Lee   27:33   27:25   8:53/m
  • Amy Mock   28:18   28:10   9:08/m
  • Sam Bronson  28:44   28:38    9:16/m   2nd pl M 65 – 69
  • Leon Rice   29:35   29:24   9:33/m
  • Ken Weeks   29:42   29:07   9:35/m   3rd pl M 40 – 44
  • Holly Howell   30:13   30:05   9:45/m
  • Jennifer Goddard   30:13   30:06   9:45/m
  • Jim Jo Carter   30:18   30:09   9:46/m
  • Joyce Gandee   30:20   30:10   9:47/m  1st pl F 50 – 54
  • Joan Boone   30:22   30:12   9:48/m    3rd pl F 55 – 59
  • Jenni Brunger  32:02   31:49  10:20/m
  • Beth Coble   33:45   33:10  10:53/m
  • Jenny Brownell (and Brooke)   34:27   33:43   11:07/m
  • Kathy Colville   34:33   33:52  11:09/m
  • Courtney Doi   34:33   33:52  11:09/m
  • Leslie Strong 35:19  34:37   11:24/m
  • Katie Redmond   36:23   35:53   11:44/m
  • Michelle Weeks   45:02    44:16   14:32/m
  • Lynn Merrill   48:10    47:41   15:32/m

10k Full Results

  • Jean-Pierre Joubert   45:44  45:22   7:23/m  3rd pl M 30 – 34
  • Jill Fricke   46:37   46:31   7:31/m  2nd pl F 30 -34
  • Richard Kohrman   46:39   46:32   7:31/m 1st pl M 60 – 64
  • Robert Earhart   47:08   46:46   7:36/m
  • Bonnie Joubert   49:28   49:05   7:59/m
  • Steve Gray   49:55   49:18   8:03/m
  • Laurie Conteh 54:37   54:28   8:49/m
  • Casey Chopek   54:57   54:57   8:52/m
  • Valerie Myers   58:16   57:55   9:24/m  3rd pl F 40 – 44
  • Julie Rachlin 1:04:21   1:04:03  10:23/m
  • Leah Hein  1:06:33   1:06:02   10:44/m
  • Alicia Tanner1:14:40   1:13:58  12:03/m
  • Melissa Graham  1:16:06   1:15:39   12:16/m  1st pl F 55 – 59
  • Lori Helgeson  1:19:47   1:19:23   12:52/m   3rd pl F 50 – 54

[portfolio_slideshow]

Comments are closed.