Spring 2011 Race Results

[portfolio_slideshow]

 

May 22nd, 2011 – Shriners’ Club 5k in Burlington, NC

  • Caleb Baker  23:01  – 3rd overall, 1st in age group
  • Larry Knight 25:13 – 4th overall, 1st in age group
  • Lynn Briggs 27:26 – 1st in age group
  • Tammy Rice  29:29
  • Carey Holland 43:34

 

May 22nd, 2011 – Ramblin’ Rose Triathlon in Raleigh, NC

  • Name  Rank  Swim T1  Bike  T2  Rank  Run   Time
  • Heather Moore  368  5:32  1:55  199 37:17  1:09  179   17:23   1:03:14
  • Sue Proctor  511  6:11  3:03  172  36:47  1:12  3:09  18:50    1:06:01
  • Courtney Doi  550  6:23  4:48  715  55:59  2:19  308  18:50   1:28:18
  • Kathy Colville  178  4:49  34:11  713  55:55  2:22  310  18:50   1:56:06

 

May 14th, 2011 – Got Grit? 5K in Hillsborough, NC

Full Results

  • Charlie Kroger 24:40 3rd M 30 – 34
  • Linda Kroger 24:40 3rd F 30 – 34
  • Lauri Daughtry 24:46 1st F 45 – 49
  • Larry Knight 27:02 1st M 65 – 69
  • Valerie Myers 27:51 2nd F 40 – 44
  • Adriana Tavernise 28:39
  • Cathy O’Neal 29:31
  • Lynn Briggs 29:46 1st F 55 – 59
  • Joan Boone 31:19 2nd F 55 – 59
  • Tammy Rice 31:31
  • Sharon Cates 32:34
  • Joyce Gandee 32:42 2nd F 50 – 54
  • Beth Wilkerson  32:59
  • Kathryn Redmond 36:17

 

May 7th, 2011 – Young Life 5K in Burlington, NC

Full Results

  • Barb Taylor 25:05  8:05/m
  • Nicki Michaels  34:44  11:11/m
  • Tonya Davis 35:10  11:19/m
  • Rebecca Thomas 35:13  11:20/m
  • Jennifer Newsome  29:23  12:41/m
  • Tammy Rice (pacer)  39:26  12:42/m

April 29th, 2011 – Mebane Dogwood 5K

Full Results
Awards

  • Jill Fricke 22:31
  • Elaine Bixby 23:06
  • Robert Earhart  24:03
  • Tracy Britt 24:11 1st F 20 -29
  • Ryan Edelson  24:29
  • Lauri Daughtry  25:07 2nd F 40 – 49
  • Bob Rankin 25:52
  • Mike Goddard  26:00
  • Danielle Gibbs  26:05
  • Larry Knight  26:06 1st M 60 – 69
  • Valerie Myers  27:18
  • Cindy Gregory 28:11
  • Mary Helen Yehl 28:17
  • Leah Chandler 28:28
  • Jennifer Goddard 28:36
  • Amy Cannady 28:38
  • Caleb Baker (pacer) 28:42
  • Holly Howell 28:46
  • Jamie Allred 28:56
  • Ken Weeks  28:59
  • Ashley Melton  29:16
  • Danielle Fuller 29:17
  • Cathy O’Neal  29:18
  • Anneke Brouwer 29:41
  • Katie Gandee 29:59
  • Joan Boone 30:00
  • Leon Rice 30:19
  • Karen Boley 30:39
  • Leah Hein 31:09
  • Jimi Jo Carter 31:20
  • Bubba Blankenship 31:22
  • Richard Kohrman 31:35
  • Mandy Rice 32:05
  • Caroline Ketcham (pacer) 32:31
  • Courtney Doi 33:15
  • Kathy Colville 33:15
  • Leslie Strong 33:21
  • Joyce Gandee 33:25
  • Ethan Brouwer 33:31
  • Rebecca Thomas 34:37
  • Wendy Edelson 34:39
  • Sylvia Sichi 35:16
  • Barbara Fuentes 35:40
  • Tammy Rice (pacer) 35:45
  • Sandra Brown 36:04
  • Melissa Wood 36:14
  • Amy Derosia 36:36
  • Latasha Albritton 36:34
  • Tonya Davis 36:52
  • Kim Main 36:54
  • Shannon Cox 37:19
  • Lori Helgeson 38:05
  • Cindy Allmond 38:23
  • Kim Thompson 38:58
  • Kelli Blackwell 39:59
  • Carri Deeney 40:06
  • Shannon Kimball 40:25
  • Rob Gray 41:23
  • Sherri Buckner (pacer) 41:32
  • Nikki Garrard 41:37
  • Laura Bibb 42:42
  • Barb Taylor (running with son Timmy) 42:43
  • Debbie Sauls  42:58
  • Sarah McNulty 43:26
  • Jim McNulty 43:27
  • Shanon Wilson 47:02
  • Jan Badstein 47:26
  • Carey Holland 48:04
  • Stacey McGlothlin 48:04
  • Elizabeth Oxendine 49:00

April 16th, 2011 – Oak Island 10K

Full Results

  • Tracy Britt 51:00  51:07   8:14/m 2nd place F

April 10th, 2011 – Raleigh Rocks Half-Marathon

Full Results

  • Robert Earhart  1:52:37   1:52:12  8:34/m
  • Amanda Blankenship  2:07:29  2:06:49  9:41/m
  • Lynn Briggs  2:22:12  2:21:33  10:48/m
  • Tammy Rice  2:41:05  2:40:25  12:15/m
  • Caroline Ketcham 2:42:51  2:42:12  12:23/m

 

April 9th, 2011 – Tarheel 10 Miler & 4 miler in Chapel Hill, NC

4 Miler

  • Sue Proctor  47:15  1st F 60 – 64
  • Lauri Daughtry  38:21  1st F 45 – 49 / 20th overall
  • Heather Moore    39:53
  • Courtney Doi  53:27
  • Chris Doi  53:27
  • Kathy Colville    53:27

10 Miler – Full Results

  • Kari Wilkinson 1:22:24  8:15/m  1:24:29
  • Tracy Britt  1:27:04  8:43/m  1:27:39
  • Valerie Myers   1:38:50  9:53/m  1:40:01
  • Joan Boone 1:41:50 10:11/m  1:43:21
  • Proud Caboose Member – Tabitha Newton 2:26:06 14:37/m   2:28:14

 

April 2nd, 2011 – Cooper River Bridge Run in Charleston, SC
Complete results

  • Sarah Elder 47:58   1:05:13
  • Denise Snyder  49:02  52:39
  • Tracy Page  51:09  1:05
  • Tracy Britt 51:15 58:28
  • Annie Martinie  53:32  1:10:48
  • Rebecca Brouwer  53:40  1:10:54
  • Beth Payne  56:30  1:13:45
  • Jill Auditori 1:05:14  1:27:17
  • Jason Britt 1:08:11  1:15:51

Comments are closed.